vivo T1x vs vivo V80 FE
vivo V80 FE wins narrowly over vivo T1x — 6.9 overall against 6.1. vivo V80 FE has the bigger battery — 7,000 mAh against 5,000 mAh.
vivo V80 FE: Based on announced specs — scored in 8 categories.
Overall winner

vivo V80 FE
6.9/ 10 — Average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsKey highlights
| Highlight | vivo T1x | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Mediatek Dimensity 900 (6 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Turbo (4 nm) |
| Display | 6.58″ · IPS LCD · 120 Hz | 6.59″ · OLED · 120 Hz |
| Main camera | 64 MP wide (f/1.8, 1/1.97", 0.7µm) | 50 MP wide (f/1.9, OIS, 1/1.56") |
| Battery | 5,000 mAh · 44W charging | 7,000 mAh · 90W charging |
| RAM / Storage | 8GB / 256GB | 8GB / 256GB |
Which is better?
- vivo V80 FE wins narrowly over vivo T1x — 6.9 overall against 6.1.
- vivo V80 FE takes 5 of the 8 categories both phones are scored in.
- vivo V80 FE has the bigger battery — 7,000 mAh against 5,000 mAh.
- On paper, vivo T1x has the higher-resolution main camera — 64 MP against 50 MP.
- vivo V80 FE charges faster — 90W wired against 44W.
Category scores
| Category | vivo T1x | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Performance | 4.3 | 6.1Better |
| Camera | 6.1 | 6.5Better |
| Display | 6.6 | 8.0Better |
| Battery | 7.3 | 8.8Better |
| Design & Build | 6.2Tie | 6.2Tie |
| Software | 5.8Tie | 6.0Tie |
| Audio | 6.5 | 6.9Better |
| Call Quality | 7.8Better | 6.2 |
Open the interactive comparisonRadar chart, winner highlights and a differences-only view.
Reasons to consider
vivo T1x
- Higher-resolution main camera (64 MP vs 50 MP)
- Lighter body (189 g vs 201 g)
vivo V80 FE
- Faster charging (90W vs 44W)
- Bigger battery (7,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh)
Full specifications side by side
| Specification | vivo T1x | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Launch | ||
| Launch status | Available | Announced |
| Release date | 1 Nov 2021 | — |
| Expected release window | — | 3 Nov 2026 |
| Platform | ||
| OS | Android | Android |
| OS version | Android 11, OriginOS | Android 17, OriginOS 7 |
| Chipset | Dimensity 900 | — |
| Chipset (as published) | Mediatek Dimensity 900 (6 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Turbo (4 nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) | Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MC4 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| vivo V80 FE wins clearly on Performance (4.3 vs 6.1) | ||
| Memory | ||
| Memory variants (RAM/storage) | 6 GB RAM + 128 GB · 8 GB RAM + 128 GB · 8 GB RAM + 256 GB | 8 GB RAM + 128 GB · 8 GB RAM + 256 GB |
| Card slot | None | None |
| Display | ||
| Display size | 6.58″ | 6.59″ |
| Resolution | 1,080 × 2,408 pixels | 1,260 × 2,750 pixels |
| Panel type | IPS LCD | OLED |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 3,000 nits |
| vivo V80 FE wins clearly on Display (6.6 vs 8.0) | ||
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 44W | 90W |
| vivo V80 FE wins clearly on Battery (7.3 vs 8.8) | ||
| Body & build | ||
| Dimensions | 164 × 75.3 × 8.5 mm | 157.8 × 74.5 × 7.8 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 201 g |
| Materials | Glass, Plastic | Glass, Plastic |
| Colours | Black, Aurora, Silver | Chill Green, Sparkling Gold |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) |
| Connectivity | ||
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.2 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C, OTG | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX HD | — |
| Audio | ||
| 3.5mm jack | Yes | No |
| Loudspeaker | — | Stereo |
| Features | ||
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass |
| Fingerprint | Side-mounted | Optical (under-display) |
| Network | ||
| Network technologies | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Camera | ||
| Rear cameras | 64 MP wide (f/1.8, 1/1.97", 0.7µm) · 2 MP macro | 50 MP wide (f/1.9, OIS, 1/1.56") · 50 MP ultrawide (f/2.1) |
| Front cameras | 8 MP wide (f/2) | 50 MP wide (f/2) |
| Video (max) | 4K@30fps | 4K |
| vivo V80 FE wins narrowly on Camera (6.1 vs 6.5) | ||
| Additional specifications | ||
| Network · Bands 2g | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| Network · Bands 3g | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 2100 | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100 |
| Network · Bands 4g | 1, 3, 4, 5, 8, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 19, 20, 25, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66 |
| Network · Bands 5g | 1, 3, 28, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA | 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 25, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA |
| Network · Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
| Main Camera · Features | LED flash, HDR, panorama | Ring-LED flash, HDR, panorama |
| Main Camera · Video | 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS | 4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS, OIS |
| Selfie Camera · Single | 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide) | 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF |
| Selfie Camera · Video | 1080p@30fps | 4K, 1080p |
| Connectivity · Radio | No | No |
Popular comparisons for vivo T1x
- vivo T1x vs vivo V80 FEOverall scorevivo T1x6.1vivo V80 FE6.9Better for Gaming
- vivo T1x vs Philips S7210Overall scorevivo T1x6.1Philips S72105.9Better for Battery life
- vivo T1x vs Philips S7221Overall scorevivo T1x6.1Philips S72215.7
- vivo T1x vs RugOne Xsnap 7 ProOverall scorevivo T1x6.1RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9Better for Gaming
Popular comparisons for vivo V80 FE
- vivo V80 FE vs Philips S7210Overall scorevivo V80 FE6.9Philips S72105.9
- vivo V80 FE vs Philips S7221Overall scorevivo V80 FE6.9Philips S72215.7
- vivo V80 FE vs RugOne Xsnap 7 ProOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9Better for Gaming
- vivo V80 FE vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Gaming

