vivo Y18e vs RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro
RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro wins clearly over vivo Y18e — 6.9 overall against 5.3. The vivo Y18e launched in 2024; the RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro in 2026. RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro has the bigger battery — 9,300 mAh against 5,000 mAh.
RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro: Limited confirmed specifications — categories without real data are not scored.

vivo Y18e
5.3/ 10 — Below average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsOverall winner

RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro
6.9/ 10 — Average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsKey highlights
| Highlight | vivo Y18e | RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Mediatek Helio G85 (12 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 8400 (4 nm) |
| Display | 6.56″ · IPS LCD · 90 Hz | 6.67″ · OLED · 120 Hz |
| Main camera | 13 MP wide (f/2.2) | 64 MP (f/2) |
| Battery | 5,000 mAh · 15W charging | 9,300 mAh · 45W charging |
| RAM / Storage | 4GB / 64GB | 12GB / 512GB |
Which is better?
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro wins clearly over vivo Y18e — 6.9 overall against 5.3.
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro takes 4 of the 7 categories both phones are scored in.
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro has the bigger battery — 9,300 mAh against 5,000 mAh.
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro has the smoother display — 120Hz against 90Hz.
- On paper, RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro has the higher-resolution main camera — 64 MP against 13 MP.
Category scores
| Category | vivo Y18e | RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Performance | 4.3 | 6.6Better |
| Camera | 4.0 | 5.9Better |
| Display | 5.0 | 7.9Better |
| Battery | 6.6 | 8.6Better |
| Design & Build | 6.2 | — |
| Software | 6.0Tie | 6.0Tie |
| Audio | 6.5Better | 6.0 |
| Call Quality | 6.2Tie | 6.3Tie |
Open the interactive comparisonRadar chart, winner highlights and a differences-only view.
Reasons to consider
vivo Y18e
- Lighter body (185 g vs 477 g)
RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro
- More storage (512 GB vs 64 GB)
- Higher-resolution main camera (64 MP vs 13 MP)
- Faster charging (45W vs 15W)
- More RAM (12 GB vs 4 GB)
Full specifications side by side
| Specification | vivo Y18e | RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Launch | ||
| Launch status | Available | Available |
| Release date | 29 Apr 2024 | Sep 2026 |
| Platform | ||
| OS | Android | Android |
| OS version | Android 14, Funtouch 14 | Android 16, up to 3 major OS updates |
| Chipset | Helio G85 | — |
| Chipset (as published) | Mediatek Helio G85 (12 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 8400 (4 nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55) | Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725) |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | G720 MC7 |
| RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro wins clearly on Performance (4.3 vs 6.6) | ||
| Memory | ||
| Memory variants (RAM/storage) | 4 GB RAM + 64 GB | 12 GB RAM + 512 GB |
| Card slot | Dedicated slot | None |
| Display | ||
| Display size | 6.56″ | 6.67″ |
| Resolution | 720 × 1,612 pixels | 1,220 × 2,712 pixels |
| Panel type | IPS LCD | OLED |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Brightness (peak) | 528 nits | 1,700 nits |
| Display protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus |
| RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro wins clearly on Display (5.0 vs 7.9) | ||
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 9,300 mAh |
| Wired charging | 15W | 45W |
| Wireless charging | — | Yes |
| RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro wins clearly on Battery (6.6 vs 8.6) | ||
| Body & build | ||
| Dimensions | 163.6 × 75.6 × 8.4 mm | 172.5 × 83.4 × 19.1 mm |
| Weight | 185 g | 477 g |
| Materials | Glass, Plastic | — |
| Colours | Space Black, Gem Green | Black, Sand Dune |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) |
| Connectivity | ||
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Audio | ||
| 3.5mm jack | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Proximity, Compass | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass, Barometer |
| Fingerprint | — | Optical (under-display) |
| Network | ||
| Network technologies | 2G, 3G, 4G | 2G, 3G, 4G |
| Camera | ||
| Rear cameras | 13 MP wide (f/2.2) | 50 MP wide (f/1.9, 1µm) · 64 MP (f/2) · 5 MP ultrawide (f/2.4, 1/2.7") |
| Front cameras | 5 MP wide (f/2.2) | 32 MP wide (f/2.5, 0.7µm) |
| Video (max) | 1080p@30fps | 4K@30/60fps |
| RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro wins clearly on Camera (4.0 vs 5.9) | ||
| Additional specifications | ||
| Network · Bands 2g | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| Network · Bands 3g | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100 | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100 |
| Network · Bands 4g | 1, 3, 5, 8, 38, 40, 41 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 66, 71 |
| Network · Speed | HSPA, LTE | HSPA, LTE |
| Main Camera · Features | LED flash, panorama | LED flash, HDR, panorama |
| Main Camera · Video | 1080p@30fps | 4K@30/60fps, 1440p@30/60fps |
| Selfie Camera · Single | 5 MP, f/2.2, (wide) | 32 MP, f/2.5, (wide), 0.7µm |
| Selfie Camera · Video | Yes | 1080p@30fps |
| Connectivity · Radio | FM radio | Wireless FM radio |
| Misc · Sar | 0.98 W/kg (head) 0.84 W/kg (body) | 0.93 W/kg (head) 0.53 W/kg (body) |
Popular comparisons for vivo Y18e
- vivo Y18e vs Philips S7210Overall scorevivo Y18e5.3Philips S72105.9Better for Cameras
- vivo Y18e vs Philips S7221Overall scorevivo Y18e5.3Philips S72215.7Better for Cameras
- vivo Y18e vs RugOne Xsnap 7 ProOverall scorevivo Y18e5.3RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9Better for Display
- vivo Y18e vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scorevivo Y18e5.3ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Gaming
Popular comparisons for RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro vs Philips S7210Overall scoreRugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9Philips S72105.9
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro vs Philips S7221Overall scoreRugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9Philips S72215.7
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scoreRugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Gaming
- RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro vs vivo V80 FEOverall scoreRugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9vivo V80 FE6.9Better for Cameras
