OnePlus Nord CE4 vs vivo V80 FE
OnePlus Nord CE4 vs vivo V80 FE is too close to call — 6.9 overall against 6.9. vivo V80 FE has the bigger battery — 7,000 mAh against 5,500 mAh.
vivo V80 FE: Based on announced specs — scored in 8 categories.

OnePlus Nord CE4
6.9/ 10 — Average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & details
vivo V80 FE
6.9/ 10 — Average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsKey highlights
| Highlight | OnePlus Nord CE4 | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Turbo (4 nm) |
| Display | 6.7″ · OLED · 120 Hz | 6.59″ · OLED · 120 Hz |
| Main camera | 50 MP wide (f/1.8, OIS) | 50 MP wide (f/1.9, OIS, 1/1.56") |
| Battery | 5,500 mAh · 100W charging | 7,000 mAh · 90W charging |
| RAM / Storage | 8GB / 256GB | 8GB / 256GB |
Which is better?
- OnePlus Nord CE4 vs vivo V80 FE is too close to call — 6.9 overall against 6.9.
- Category by category it is split — 1 scored categories each, with 5 tied.
- vivo V80 FE has the bigger battery — 7,000 mAh against 5,500 mAh.
- OnePlus Nord CE4 charges faster — 100W wired against 90W.
- OnePlus Nord CE4 is the lighter phone — 186 g against 201 g.
Category scores
| Category | OnePlus Nord CE4 | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Performance | 6.1Tie | 6.1Tie |
| Camera | 6.3Tie | 6.5Tie |
| Display | 7.4 | 8.0Better |
| Battery | 8.6Tie | 8.8Tie |
| Software | 6.3Tie | 6.0Tie |
| Audio | 6.9Tie | 6.9Tie |
| Call Quality | 7.8Better | 6.2 |
| Design & Build | — | 6.2 |
Open the interactive comparisonRadar chart, winner highlights and a differences-only view.
Reasons to consider
OnePlus Nord CE4
- Faster charging (100W vs 90W)
- Lighter body (186 g vs 201 g)
- Larger display (6.7″ vs 6.59″)
vivo V80 FE
- Bigger battery (7,000 mAh vs 5,500 mAh)
Full specifications side by side
| Specification | OnePlus Nord CE4 | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Launch | ||
| Launch status | Available | Announced |
| Release date | 4 Apr 2024 | — |
| Expected release window | — | 3 Nov 2026 |
| Platform | ||
| OS | Android | Android |
| OS version | Android 14, upgradable to Android 16, OxygenOS 16 | Android 17, OriginOS 7 |
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | — |
| Chipset (as published) | Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Turbo (4 nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core (1x2.63 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x2.4 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x1.8 GHz Cortex-A510) | Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) |
| GPU | Adreno 720 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| Memory variants (RAM/storage) | 8 GB RAM + 128 GB · 8 GB RAM + 256 GB | 8 GB RAM + 128 GB · 8 GB RAM + 256 GB |
| Card slot | Shared / hybrid slot | None |
| Display | ||
| Display size | 6.7″ | 6.59″ |
| Resolution | 1,080 × 2,412 pixels | 1,260 × 2,750 pixels |
| Panel type | OLED | OLED |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Brightness (peak) | 1,100 nits | 3,000 nits |
| vivo V80 FE wins narrowly on Display (7.4 vs 8.0) | ||
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,500 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 100W | 90W |
| Body & build | ||
| Dimensions | 162.5 × 75.3 × 8.4 mm | 157.8 × 74.5 × 7.8 mm |
| Weight | 186 g | 201 g |
| Colours | Celadon Marble, Dark Chrome | Chill Green, Sparkling Gold |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) |
| Materials | — | Glass, Plastic |
| Connectivity | ||
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Audio | ||
| Loudspeaker | Stereo | Stereo |
| 3.5mm jack | No | No |
| Features | ||
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass |
| Fingerprint | Optical (under-display) | Optical (under-display) |
| Network | ||
| Network technologies | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Camera | ||
| Rear cameras | 50 MP wide (f/1.8, OIS) · 8 MP ultrawide (f/2.2) | 50 MP wide (f/1.9, OIS, 1/1.56") · 50 MP ultrawide (f/2.1) |
| Front cameras | 16 MP wide (f/2.4) | 50 MP wide (f/2) |
| Video (max) | 4K@30fps | 4K |
| Additional specifications | ||
| Network · Bands 2g | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| Network · Bands 3g | HSDPA 900 / 2100 | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100 |
| Network · Bands 4g | 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 19, 20, 25, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66 |
| Network · Bands 5g | 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 77, 78 SA/NSA | 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 25, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA |
| Network · Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
| Main Camera · Features | Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama | Ring-LED flash, HDR, panorama |
| Main Camera · Video | 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS | 4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS, OIS |
| Selfie Camera · Single | 16 MP, f/2.4, 26mm (wide), 1/3.0", 1.0µm | 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF |
| Selfie Camera · Video | 1080p@30fps | 4K, 1080p |
| Connectivity · Infrared | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity · Radio | No | No |
Popular comparisons for OnePlus Nord CE4
- OnePlus Nord CE4 vs Philips S7210Overall scoreOnePlus Nord CE46.9Philips S72105.9
- OnePlus Nord CE4 vs Philips S7221Overall scoreOnePlus Nord CE46.9Philips S72215.7
- OnePlus Nord CE4 vs RugOne Xsnap 7 ProOverall scoreOnePlus Nord CE46.9RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9Better for Gaming
- OnePlus Nord CE4 vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scoreOnePlus Nord CE46.9ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Gaming
Popular comparisons for vivo V80 FE
- vivo V80 FE vs Philips S7210Overall scorevivo V80 FE6.9Philips S72105.9
- vivo V80 FE vs Philips S7221Overall scorevivo V80 FE6.9Philips S72215.7
- vivo V80 FE vs RugOne Xsnap 7 ProOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro6.9Better for Gaming
- vivo V80 FE vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Gaming
