Lava Iris 349+ vs Karbonn Rebel
Karbonn Rebel wins clearly over Lava Iris 349+ — 5.7 overall against 4.4. The Lava Iris 349+ launched in 2013; the Karbonn Rebel in 2026. Karbonn Rebel has the bigger battery — 7,000 mAh against 1,400 mAh.
Lava Iris 349+: Specifications are still being confirmed — scores appear as data is verified.
Karbonn Rebel: Limited confirmed specifications — categories without real data are not scored.

Lava Iris 349+
4.4/ 10 — Below average
≈ $45€40 · ≈ £33≈ converted at today's rate · Buy on Amazon
Full specs & detailsOverall winner

Karbonn Rebel
5.7/ 10 — Below average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsKey highlights
| Highlight | Lava Iris 349+ | Karbonn Rebel |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | — | MediaTek Helio G81 |
| Display | 3.5″ · LCD (other) | 6.75″ · LCD (other) · 90 Hz |
| Main camera | — | 50 MP |
| Battery | 1,400 mAh | 7,000 mAh · 18W charging |
| RAM / Storage | — | 6GB / 128GB |
Which is better?
- Karbonn Rebel wins clearly over Lava Iris 349+ — 5.7 overall against 4.4.
- Karbonn Rebel takes 2 of the 3 categories both phones are scored in.
- Karbonn Rebel has the bigger battery — 7,000 mAh against 1,400 mAh.
- Karbonn Rebel gives you the larger screen — 6.8 inches against 3.5 inches.
Category scores
| Category | Lava Iris 349+ | Karbonn Rebel |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 4.6 | 5.0Better |
| Battery | 2.2 | 7.5Better |
| Software | 5.8Tie | 6.0Tie |
| Audio | 8.0 | — |
| Performance | — | 4.7 |
| Camera | — | 5.7 |
| Call Quality | — | 6.2 |
Open the interactive comparisonRadar chart, winner highlights and a differences-only view.
Reasons to consider
Karbonn Rebel
- Bigger battery (7,000 mAh vs 1,400 mAh)
- Larger display (6.75″ vs 3.5″)
Full specifications side by side
| Specification | Lava Iris 349+ | Karbonn Rebel |
|---|---|---|
| Launch | ||
| Launch status | Discontinued | Available |
| Release date | Jul 2013 | 4 Nov 2026 |
| Platform | ||
| OS | Android | Android |
| OS version | Android 2.3 (Gingerbread) | Android 16 |
| CPU | 1.0 GHz | — |
| Chipset (as published) | — | MediaTek Helio G81 |
| Display | ||
| Display size | 3.5″ | 6.75″ |
| Resolution | 320 × 480 pixels | — |
| Panel type | LCD (other) | LCD (other) |
| Refresh rate | — | 90 Hz |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 650 nits |
| Karbonn Rebel wins narrowly on Display (4.6 vs 5.0) | ||
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,400 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | — | 18W |
| Karbonn Rebel wins clearly on Battery (2.2 vs 7.5) | ||
| Body & build | ||
| Dimensions | 115 × 61.5 × 13.3 mm | — |
| Weight | 115 g | — |
| SIM | Dual SIM | — |
| Colours | — | Blue, Gold, Silver |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC | No | — |
| USB | Proprietary | — |
| Positioning | GPS | — |
| Audio | ||
| 3.5mm jack | Yes | — |
| Camera | ||
| Front cameras | 2 MP | — |
| Rear cameras | — | 50 MP |
| Memory | ||
| Memory variants (RAM/storage) | — | 6 GB RAM + 128 GB |
| Network | ||
| Network technologies | — | 2G, 3G, 4G |
Popular comparisons for Lava Iris 349+
- Lava Iris 349+ vs Karbonn Rebel ProOverall scoreLava Iris 349+4.4Karbonn Rebel Pro5.8Better for Battery life
- Lava Iris 349+ vs Karbonn RebelOverall scoreLava Iris 349+4.4Karbonn Rebel5.7Better for Battery life
- Lava Iris 349+ vs Xiaomi Redmi M100 ProOverall scoreLava Iris 349+4.4Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro7.4Better for Battery life
- Lava Iris 349+ vs Samsung Galaxy S27+Overall scoreLava Iris 349+4.4Samsung Galaxy S27+7.8Better for Battery life
Popular comparisons for Karbonn Rebel
- Karbonn Rebel vs Karbonn Rebel ProOverall scoreKarbonn Rebel5.7Karbonn Rebel Pro5.8
- Karbonn Rebel vs Xiaomi Redmi M100 ProOverall scoreKarbonn Rebel5.7Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro7.4Better for Display
- Karbonn Rebel vs Samsung Galaxy S27+Overall scoreKarbonn Rebel5.7Samsung Galaxy S27+7.8Better for Display
- Karbonn Rebel vs Apple iPhone 18Overall scoreKarbonn Rebel5.7Apple iPhone 187.4Better for Gaming
