Doogee T10Plus vs vivo V80 FE
vivo V80 FE wins clearly over Doogee T10Plus — 6.9 overall against 5.5. Doogee T10Plus has the bigger battery — 8,250 mAh against 7,000 mAh.
vivo V80 FE: Based on announced specs — scored in 8 categories.

Doogee T10Plus
5.5/ 10 — Below average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsOverall winner

vivo V80 FE
6.9/ 10 — Average
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsKey highlights
| Highlight | Doogee T10Plus | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Unisoc T606 (12 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Turbo (4 nm) |
| Display | 10.5″ · IPS LCD | 6.59″ · OLED · 120 Hz |
| Main camera | 13 MP | 50 MP wide (f/1.9, OIS, 1/1.56") |
| Battery | 8,250 mAh · 18W charging | 7,000 mAh · 90W charging |
| RAM / Storage | 8GB / 256GB | 8GB / 256GB |
Which is better?
- vivo V80 FE wins clearly over Doogee T10Plus — 6.9 overall against 5.5.
- vivo V80 FE takes 4 of the 8 categories both phones are scored in.
- Doogee T10Plus has the bigger battery — 8,250 mAh against 7,000 mAh.
- Doogee T10Plus gives you the larger screen — 10.5 inches against 6.6 inches.
- On paper, vivo V80 FE has the higher-resolution main camera — 50 MP against 13 MP.
Category scores
| Category | Doogee T10Plus | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Performance | 4.3 | 6.1Better |
| Camera | 4.0 | 6.5Better |
| Display | 4.6 | 8.0Better |
| Battery | 7.5 | 8.8Better |
| Design & Build | 7.2Better | 6.2 |
| Software | 6.0Tie | 6.0Tie |
| Audio | 7.3Better | 6.9 |
| Call Quality | 6.2Tie | 6.2Tie |
Open the interactive comparisonRadar chart, winner highlights and a differences-only view.
Reasons to consider
Doogee T10Plus
- Larger display (10.5″ vs 6.59″)
- Bigger battery (8,250 mAh vs 7,000 mAh)
vivo V80 FE
- Faster charging (90W vs 18W)
- Higher-resolution main camera (50 MP vs 13 MP)
- Lighter body (201 g vs 505 g)
Full specifications side by side
| Specification | Doogee T10Plus | vivo V80 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Launch | ||
| Launch status | Available | Announced |
| Release date | Sep 2023 | — |
| Expected release window | — | 3 Nov 2026 |
| Platform | ||
| OS | Android | Android |
| OS version | Android 13 | Android 17, OriginOS 7 |
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | — |
| Chipset (as published) | Unisoc T606 (12 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Turbo (4 nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core (2x1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55) | Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| vivo V80 FE wins clearly on Performance (4.3 vs 6.1) | ||
| Memory | ||
| Memory variants (RAM/storage) | 8 GB RAM + 256 GB | 8 GB RAM + 128 GB · 8 GB RAM + 256 GB |
| Card slot | Shared / hybrid slot | None |
| Display | ||
| Display size | 10.5″ | 6.59″ |
| Resolution | 1,200 × 1,920 pixels | 1,260 × 2,750 pixels |
| Panel type | IPS LCD | OLED |
| Refresh rate | — | 120 Hz |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 3,000 nits |
| vivo V80 FE wins clearly on Display (4.6 vs 8.0) | ||
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,250 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18W | 90W |
| vivo V80 FE wins clearly on Battery (7.5 vs 8.8) | ||
| Body & build | ||
| Dimensions | 246.4 × 161.5 × 7.4 mm | 157.8 × 74.5 × 7.8 mm |
| Weight | 505 g | 201 g |
| Materials | Glass, Aluminium | Glass, Plastic |
| Colours | Black, Green, Blue | Chill Green, Sparkling Gold |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) |
| Doogee T10Plus wins clearly on Design & Build (7.2 vs 6.2) | ||
| Connectivity | ||
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG, magnetic connector | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Audio | ||
| Loudspeaker | Stereo | Stereo |
| 3.5mm jack | Yes | No |
| Features | ||
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass |
| Fingerprint | — | Optical (under-display) |
| Network | ||
| Network technologies | 2G, 3G, 4G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Camera | ||
| Rear cameras | 13 MP | 50 MP wide (f/1.9, OIS, 1/1.56") · 50 MP ultrawide (f/2.1) |
| Front cameras | 8 MP | 50 MP wide (f/2) |
| Video (max) | 1440p@30fps | 4K |
| vivo V80 FE wins clearly on Camera (4.0 vs 6.5) | ||
| Additional specifications | ||
| Network · Bands 2g | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| Network · Bands 3g | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100 | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100 |
| Network · Bands 4g | 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 34, 38, 40, 41 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 19, 20, 25, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66 |
| Network · Speed | HSPA, LTE | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
| Main Camera · Features | LED flash | Ring-LED flash, HDR, panorama |
| Main Camera · Video | 1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps | 4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS, OIS |
| Selfie Camera · Single | 8 MP | 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF |
| Selfie Camera · Video | Yes | 4K, 1080p |
| Connectivity · Radio | Unspecified | No |
Popular comparisons for Doogee T10Plus
- Doogee T10Plus vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scoreDoogee T10Plus5.5ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Display
- Doogee T10Plus vs vivo V80 FEOverall scoreDoogee T10Plus5.5vivo V80 FE6.9Better for Display
- Doogee T10Plus vs Karbonn Rebel ProOverall scoreDoogee T10Plus5.5Karbonn Rebel Pro5.8Better for Cameras
- Doogee T10Plus vs Karbonn RebelOverall scoreDoogee T10Plus5.5Karbonn Rebel5.7Better for Cameras
Popular comparisons for vivo V80 FE
- vivo V80 FE vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Gaming
- vivo V80 FE vs Karbonn Rebel ProOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9Karbonn Rebel Pro5.8
- vivo V80 FE vs Karbonn RebelOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9Karbonn Rebel5.7
- vivo V80 FE vs Xiaomi Redmi M100 ProOverall scorevivo V80 FE6.9Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro7.1Better for Design
