XiaomiPhone
Xiaomi Mi Mix 2S Standard Edition Global Dual SIM TD-LTE 64GB M1803D5XA
Mi Mix 2S Standard Edition Global Dual SIM TD-LTE 64GB M1803D5XA
Your compare slots are full — open the comparison tool to change your picks.
At a Glance — Key Specifications
Display152.14 mm1080x2160 · IPSCPU & GraphicsQualcomm Snapdragon 845 SDM845 (Napali), 2018, 64 bit, octa-core, 32 Kbyte I-Cache, 32 Kbyte D-Cache, 1536 Kbyte L2, 2048 Kbyte L3, 10 nm, Qualcomm Adreno 630 GPUQualcomm Adreno 630Memory (RAM)64.0 GBNoMain Camera12.0 MPStorage6 GiB RAMBody & Weight189.0 g2.95x5.94x0.32 inches
Overview: Xiaomi Mi Mix 2S Standard Edition Global Dual SIM TD-LTE 64GB M1803D5XA specifications and highlights: 152.14 mm, Color IPS TFT LCD display, Qualcomm Snapdragon 845 SDM845 (Napali), 2018, 64 bit, octa-core, 32 Kbyte I-Cache, 32 Kbyte D-Cache, 1536 Kbyte L2, 2048 Kbyte L3, 10 nm, Qualcomm Adreno 630 GPU chipset, 64.0 GB, 6 GiB RAM memory, OIS , HDR photo , HDR video , Red-eye reduction , Slow motion video , Burst mode , Refocus , Touch focus , Macro mode , Panorama Photo , Face detection , Face tagging camera.
Full Specifications
Every detail Tech Mansion has verified for this device, grouped the way people actually read them.
Launch
- Release Date
- 2018-05-08
- Status
- Released
Body & Chassis
- Dimensions
- 2.95x5.94x0.32 inches
- Weight
- 189.0 g
Display
- Type
- Color IPS TFT LCD display
- Size
- 152.14 mm
- Resolution
- 1080x2160
- Screen Protection
- Yes
Platform & Performance
- Operating System
- Google Android 8.0 (Oreo)
- Chipset
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 845 SDM845 (Napali), 2018, 64 bit, octa-core, 32 Kbyte I-Cache, 32 Kbyte D-Cache, 1536 Kbyte L2, 2048 Kbyte L3, 10 nm, Qualcomm Adreno 630 GPU
- Processor (CPU)
- 2800.0 MHz
- Graphics (GPU)
- Qualcomm Adreno 630
- Chipset Normalized
- qualcomm snapdragon 845 sdm845 (napali), 2018, 64 bit, octa-core, 32 kbyte i-cache, 32 kbyte d-cache, 1536 kbyte l2, 2048 kbyte l3, 10 nm, qualcomm adreno 630 gpu
Memory & Storage
- Card Slot
- No
- RAM
- 64.0 GB
- Storage
- 6 GiB RAM
Main Camera
- Wide
- 12.0 MP
- Features
- OIS , HDR photo , HDR video , Red-eye reduction , Slow motion video , Burst mode , Refocus , Touch focus , Macro mode , Panorama Photo , Face detection , Face tagging
Selfie Camera
- Single
- 5.0 MP
Connectivity
- Bluetooth
- Bluetooth 5.0
- USB
- USB C reversible; USB charging , USB fast charging , USB Host , USB OTG 1.3 , USB OTG 2.0 , USB PD
No specifications match that filter.
Summary
Get a plain-English overview of what this device offers, generated from its specifications.
Similar devices

Phone
LG Optimus LTE
Display4.5 inches, 55.8 cm2 (~61.9% screen-to-body ratio), HD-IPS LCD
Chip / GPUDual-core 1.5 GHz Scorpion
Memory1GB RAM, microSDHC (dedicated slot)
BatteryRemovable Li-Ion battery



