vivo V11 (V11 Pro) vs Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro
Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro wins clearly over vivo V11 (V11 Pro) — 7.1 overall against 5.6. The vivo V11 (V11 Pro) launched in 2018; the Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro in 2026. Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro has the bigger battery — 5,500 mAh against 3,400 mAh.
vivo V11 (V11 Pro): Specifications are still being confirmed — scores appear as data is verified.

vivo V11 (V11 Pro)
5.6/ 10 — Below average
≈ $324€290 · ≈ £242≈ converted at today's rate · Buy on Amazon
Full specs & detailsOverall winner

Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro
7.1/ 10 — Good
Check price on Amazon.com · Amazon.de · Amazon.co.uk
Full specs & detailsKey highlights
| Highlight | vivo V11 (V11 Pro) | Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm SDM660 Snapdragon 660 (14 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Ultra (4 nm) |
| Display | 6.41″ · OLED | 6.67″ · OLED · 120 Hz |
| Main camera | — | 50 MP wide (f/1.5, OIS, 1/1.96", 0.8µm) |
| Battery | 3,400 mAh · 18W charging | 5,500 mAh · 45W charging |
| RAM / Storage | 6GB / 128GB | 12GB / 256GB |
Which is better?
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro wins clearly over vivo V11 (V11 Pro) — 7.1 overall against 5.6.
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro takes 6 of the 6 categories both phones are scored in.
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro has the bigger battery — 5,500 mAh against 3,400 mAh.
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro gives you the larger screen — 6.7 inches against 6.4 inches.
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro charges faster — 45W wired against 18W.
Category scores
| Category | vivo V11 (V11 Pro) | Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Performance | 4.3 | 6.2Better |
| Display | 7.1 | 8.4Better |
| Battery | 4.8 | 7.9Better |
| Design & Build | 6.2 | 7.5Better |
| Software | 5.8 | 6.3Better |
| Audio | 6.5 | 6.9Better |
| Camera | — | 6.4 |
| Call Quality | — | 7.8 |
Open the interactive comparisonRadar chart, winner highlights and a differences-only view.
Reasons to consider
vivo V11 (V11 Pro)
- Lighter body (156 g vs 190 g)
Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro
- Faster charging (45W vs 18W)
- More storage (256 GB vs 128 GB)
- More RAM (12 GB vs 6 GB)
- Bigger battery (5,500 mAh vs 3,400 mAh)
Full specifications side by side
| Specification | vivo V11 (V11 Pro) | Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Launch | ||
| Launch status | Available | Available |
| Release date | Sep 2018 | 2 Nov 2026 |
| Platform | ||
| OS | Android | Android |
| OS version | Android 8.1 (Oreo), upgradable to Android 9.0 (Pie), Funtouch 6.1 | Android 16, HyperOS 3 |
| Chipset (as published) | Qualcomm SDM660 Snapdragon 660 (14 nm) | Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Ultra (4 nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Kryo 260 Gold & 4x1.8 GHz Kryo 260 Silver) | Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) |
| GPU | Adreno 512 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| Chipset | — | Dimensity 7300 Ultra |
| Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro wins clearly on Performance (4.3 vs 6.2) | ||
| Memory | ||
| Memory variants (RAM/storage) | 6 GB RAM + 64 GB · 6 GB RAM + 128 GB | 12 GB RAM + 256 GB |
| Card slot | Dedicated slot | None |
| Display | ||
| Display size | 6.41″ | 6.67″ |
| Resolution | 1,080 × 2,340 pixels | 1,220 × 2,712 pixels |
| Panel type | OLED | OLED |
| Display protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Refresh rate | — | 120 Hz |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 3,000 nits |
| PWM dimming rate | — | 1,920 Hz |
| Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro wins clearly on Display (7.1 vs 8.4) | ||
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,400 mAh | 5,500 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18W | 45W |
| Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro wins clearly on Battery (4.8 vs 7.9) | ||
| Body & build | ||
| Dimensions | 157.9 × 75 × 7.9 mm | 162.3 × 74.4 × 8.2 mm |
| Weight | 156 g | 190 g |
| Materials | Glass, Plastic | Glass, Plastic, Vegan leather |
| SIM | Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by) | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
| IP rating | — | IP68 |
| Colours | — | Titan Black, Phantom Purple, Spectre Blue, White |
| Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro wins clearly on Design & Build (6.2 vs 7.5) | ||
| Connectivity | ||
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | microUSB 2.0, USB On-The-Go | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS, BDS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Bluetooth codecs | — | LHDC 5, ASHA |
| Audio | ||
| 3.5mm jack | Yes | No |
| Loudspeaker | — | Stereo |
| Camera | ||
| Front cameras | 25 MP (f/2) | 20 MP wide (f/2.2, 1/4.0", 0.7µm) |
| Rear cameras | — | 50 MP wide (f/1.5, OIS, 1/1.96", 0.8µm) · 8 MP ultrawide (f/2.2, 1/4.0", 1.12µm) · 2 MP macro |
| Video (max) | — | 4K@24/30fps |
| Features | ||
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass |
| Fingerprint | — | Optical (under-display) |
| Network | ||
| Network technologies | — | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Additional specifications | ||
| Main Camera · Features | LED flash, HDR, panorama | LED flash, HDR, panorama |
| Selfie Camera · Single | 25 MP, f/2.0, 1/2.8", 0.9m | 20 MP, f/2.2, 25mm (wide), 1/4.0", 0.7µm |
| Connectivity · Radio | FM radio | Unspecified |
Popular comparisons for vivo V11 (V11 Pro)
- vivo V11 (V11 Pro) vs vivo V80 FEOverall scorevivo V11 (V11 Pro)5.6vivo V80 FE6.9Better for Battery life
- vivo V11 (V11 Pro) vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scorevivo V11 (V11 Pro)5.6ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Battery life
- vivo V11 (V11 Pro) vs Karbonn Rebel ProOverall scorevivo V11 (V11 Pro)5.6Karbonn Rebel Pro5.8Better for Battery life
- vivo V11 (V11 Pro) vs Karbonn RebelOverall scorevivo V11 (V11 Pro)5.6Karbonn Rebel5.7Better for Battery life
Popular comparisons for Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 ProOverall scoreXiaomi Redmi M100 Pro7.1ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro7.6Better for Gaming
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro vs vivo V80 FEOverall scoreXiaomi Redmi M100 Pro7.1vivo V80 FE6.9Better for Battery life
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro vs Karbonn Rebel ProOverall scoreXiaomi Redmi M100 Pro7.1Karbonn Rebel Pro5.8
- Xiaomi Redmi M100 Pro vs Karbonn RebelOverall scoreXiaomi Redmi M100 Pro7.1Karbonn Rebel5.7
